Chauffeured transfers in Pattaya · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Pattaya with the fare shown first
Pattaya arranges pre-booked transfers in Pattaya (Thailand). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in THB and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in THB, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Pattaya, each with its page
- Nongkho Airportfrom THB 585.0031 min
- Krathing Lai Beachfrom THB 757.5042 min
- Centre Point Prime Hotel Pattayafrom THB 787.5045 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Pattaya requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Pattaya and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Pattaya
THB 585.00
the cheapest route
31 min
Bang Phra Airport → Nongkho Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Pattaya, in THB. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Bang Phra Airport → Nongkho Airport22.8 km · 31 minTHB 585.00from
- Bang Phra Airport → Krathing Lai Beach32.1 km · 42 minTHB 757.50from
- Bang Phra Airport → Centre Point Prime Hotel Pattaya33.5 km · 45 minTHB 787.50from
- Bang Phra Airport → Pattaya Bhattamakun Hospital33.6 km · 46 minTHB 792.00from
- Bang Phra Airport → Bangkok Hospital Pattaya35.5 km · 48 minTHB 826.50from
- Bang Phra Airport → The Zign Hotel Pattaya34.9 km · 51 minTHB 826.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bang Phra Airport → Nongkho Airport | 22.8 km | 31 min | THB 585.00 | See details |
| Bang Phra Airport → Krathing Lai Beach | 32.1 km | 42 min | THB 757.50 | See details |
| Bang Phra Airport → Centre Point Prime Hotel Pattaya | 33.5 km | 45 min | THB 787.50 | See details |
| Bang Phra Airport → Pattaya Bhattamakun Hospital | 33.6 km | 46 min | THB 792.00 | See details |
| Bang Phra Airport → Bangkok Hospital Pattaya | 35.5 km | 48 min | THB 826.50 | See details |
| Bang Phra Airport → The Zign Hotel Pattaya | 34.9 km | 51 min | THB 826.50 | See details |
Where we take you in Pattaya
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Bang Phra Airport
from THB 585.00Airport
6XM5+856, Bang Phra, Si Racha District, Chon Buri 20110
See prices and book →Nongkho Airport
from THB 585.00Airport
42RX+J9Q, Nong Kham, Si Racha District, Chon Buri 20110
See prices and book →U-Tapao Rayong–Pattaya International Airport
from THB 1,372.50Airport
70 หมู่ที่ 2 Sukhumvit Rd, Tambon Phla, Amphoe Ban Chang, Chang Wat Rayong 21130
See prices and book →Airport <-> Pataya Bus 389 Office
from THB 982.50Station
Thappraya Rd, Muang Pattaya, Amphoe Bang Lamung, Chang Wat Chon Buri 20150
See prices and book →Nakhonchai Air Company Limited
from THB 859.50Station
Pattaya City, Bang Lamung District, Chon Buri 20150
See prices and book →Pattaya
from THB 844.50Station
Pattaya City, Bang Lamung District, Chon Buri 20150, Thailand
See prices and book →Pattaya Tai
from THB 928.50Station
Pattaya City, Bang Lamung District, Chon Buri 20150
See prices and book →Talad Nam 4 Pak
from THB 1,029.00Station
Na Kluea, Pattaya City, Bang Lamung District, Chon Buri 20150
See prices and book →Terminal 21
from THB 859.50Station
Pattaya City, Bang Lamung District, Chon Buri 20150, Thailand
See prices and book →Bangkok Hospital Pattaya
from THB 826.50Hospital
301, Sukhumvit Rd, Muang Pattaya, Amphoe Bang Lamung, Chang Wat Chon Buri 20150
See prices and book →Doctor Pattaya Takecare Medical Clinic
from THB 945.00Hospital
9 Thanon Pattaya Tai, Muang Pattaya, Amphoe Bang Lamung, Chang Wat Chon Buri 20150
See prices and book →Jomtien Hospital
from THB 897.00Hospital
234 1 หมู่ที่ 11 Muang Pattaya, Amphoe Bang Lamung, Chang Wat Chon Buri 20150
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Pattaya?
In Pattaya and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Pattaya centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in THB before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Pattaya?
The fare in THB comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Pattaya?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Pattaya?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Pattaya, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car